Monday, October 22, 2001

i was chatting with an actor kanina, his name's Kevin Vernal... well, i just hope he's the real Kevin V. coz i got a big crush on this guy. He's fun to chat with, he's got a great sense of humor... twas really nice chattin with him... actually, yesterday, we've already chatted... twas good he remembered my nickname in the chatroom...
i love you baby redj!!!

Thursday, October 18, 2001

i barely had slept today... i couldn't sleep 'til my baby's home, sadly he got home 4:30 am :( and i was able to get a nap 6 am... he was here yesterday. He looked good with his hair, he's really cute.
Dexter, Jolan, Rick, and Justine called me up. Good thing they haven't forgotten to keep in touch with me although they already know i have redj to take care of now... hey told me they missed me :) i missed them too, but not as much as i miss my baby redj...

Thursday, October 11, 2001

my poor baby!!! he's kinda sick today... how i wish i could just take care of him, but he just wouldn't want to.
last monday was the last day of the semester... so to start my sem break off, i had my eyebrows threaded :) then the next day i got my hair dyed hehe...

btw, last saturday me and my barkada went to SM to have our picture taken :) I look damn ugly with that long hair so as soon as i got home, i asked mom to join me to the salon to get my hair fixed.

Thursday, October 04, 2001

I dunno what made me post here right now... i just don't feel like posting anything, but i'm here...
I'm feeling kinda wierd this day. I'm supposed to be worry-free coz sem break na. I'm worried about my grade in my research paper. I didn't do it quite well... i know... i just wish my prof wouldn't notice anything wrong with my paper..... sheekssssss!!! i'm just so damn worried about it!!!!!!
redj, i miss you a lot.... i texted you earlier a quote of me running away from you.. and you texted me back with a blank screen. Holy cow!!! Ano ka ba??? me prebleme ke be?

Wednesday, August 29, 2001

It's wednesday, redj was here as usual. Got here 11:30 a.m. when I was on the phone with Neriza. He's such a sweet thing. I dunno when I would be able to get over this guy. Shit! as in... i'm suuuuuuuuuper in-love with this guy. I met redj more that a year ago, but my feelings hadn't changed a bit... sheeesh!!! love this guy so much. Anyway, when I went up to call him for lunch, he was on the phone with his friend, Von. Since I was there beside him and knew I was listening, I heard him tell Von "Andito kay la Camille, bahay ng GIRLFRIEND KO" uuuuuuuuuuy!!!! I didn't know, I'm his girlfriend na pala :) Cute nya, sobra... I knew he did that coz the last time he was on the phone with Alex, he just told Alex he was in a FRIEND'S house, of course i got mad with that... good thing he learned from his mistake.
Yesterday, I went to U.P. with Justine for a symposium. We left the place 10:30 a.m. We headed to SM Manila immediately and watched Bridget Jones' Diary. I didn't get back home, I went to Informatics right after going to tavern which is near Letran College.

Wednesday, August 15, 2001

Redj was here awhile ago coz he wants to make bawi about what happened yesterday. He didn't try to communicate with me, he didn't let me know he wan't going home. Then the next morning, which was yesterday, he didn't call or text me. Haaaay! Then around 12 noon, he was txting Neriza and MIch if i'm in school, and he asked if I was mad and he was sorry about what he did. When I got back from school, I slept and around 5pm he rang me and we were able to patch things up. That night when I got back from Informatics, he told he he'll gonna go here early, around 10:30 am.
I woke up at 8 am, coz he told me he'll call. He didn't. 11 am he called, he just got up from bed. grrrrr. He was able to get here 12:30 pm na, just in time for lunch. We were able to do it twice :) hehe. He left 4:30 pm. and now, i miss him........ luv u, baby!!!!!!!

Saturday, August 11, 2001

sheesh! it took me a loooooong time before i get to jot some things here in my journal. It's Saturday, no Redj :( He started working on his friend's computershop. This is the 2nd Saturday na wala sya. I miss him very badly.
I was busy with midterm exams in the past week. I got 96 and 100 in two of my subjects.
General assemple ng Soc Work society, me didn't attend.